This Privacy Policy explains how personal information about you is collected, used and disclosed by us. This Privacy Policy applies to information we collect when you access or use our websites, apps and online products and services (collectively, the “Services”), or when you otherwise interact with us. We are fully committed to respecting the privacy of all personal information received through this portal and the apps i.e. the Services that you may use. We may change the provisions of this Privacy Policy at any time and will indicate when changes are made by revising the date of this policy. We encourage you to review the Privacy Policy whenever you access the Services to stay informed about our information practices.

  1. Security: We will take commercially reasonable measures to help protect your personal information in an effort to prevent loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction. All the information we have about members’ is controlled by the relevant laws of the land as applicable. We will keep the information we need to maintain contact with you, and for our records. We will store and process personal information at a safe haven that could by anywhere across the world. That said this information is kept securely and access to it is strictly controlled. Frenora use certain physical, managerial, and technical safeguards that are designed to improve the integrity and security of your personally identifiable information. Frenora cannot, however, ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us or store on the Service, and you do so at your own risk. Frenora also cannot guarantee that such information may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards. If Frenora learns of a security systems breach, then Frenora may attempt to notify you electronically so that you can take appropriate protective steps. Frenora may post a notice through the Service if a security breach occurs. Depending on where you live, you may have a legal right to receive notice of a security breach in writing. To receive a written notice of a security breach you should notify us at support@frenora.com.
  2. Types of Information we Collect.
    1. When you access or use our Services, we may also automatically collect quantitative and qualitative data information about you, including:
      • Log Information: We collect log information as to how and why you use our Services, when you install, download, including your access times, communicate with us via third party social media sites, request customer support, or otherwise communicate with us, browser type and language, and Internet Protocol address
      • Personal information: This relates to individual data captured by Web forms, for instance when registering as a member, or as a member accessing the members’ area and requests for information. This information is that which can be used to uniquely identify or contact a single person (such as an individual’s name, address, telephone number or e-mail address), information about that individual or such individuals’ activities or preferences when such information is directly linked to personal information and any other contact or identifying information you choose to provide. Personal information does not include aggregate information, which is data we collect about the characteristics and activities of users of the Services, from which any personal information has been removed. This Privacy Policy in no way limits or restricts our collection of aggregate information or of non-personal information.
      • Device Information: We collect device-specific information when you access our Services, including your hardware model, operating system and version, unique device identifiers, and mobile network information.
      • Third Party Partner: Your information collected for any third party secure online payment system is governed by such third party privacy policy. The said third party partner would request information from you on our order form. To buy from us, you must provide information such as name and delivery address, and financial information like credit card number and expiration date. The third party partner uses this information for billing purposes and to fulfil your delivery. If they have trouble processing an order, they will use this information to contact you by email or such other mode best suited.
    2. We at Frenora take data security seriously and provides access permission to systems that contains such data only on a need to know basis. We may occasionally partner with other third party companies in web-based promotions. However, we shall not be liable for any personal information submitted to external vendors or to any website linked to this site. We would also recommend that any website visitor, accessing the Site as an employee of a company, abide by the privacy practices and security guidelines of the corporations they represent. We recognize that the receipt, transmission, distribution, or propagation of unwanted emails (spam) as a major concern. We will abide by all anti-spam legal regulations when emailing any and all information out from Frenora.
  3. Cookies: We use cookies solely for the purpose of identifying those who contact us and to provide secure personalised access. We use various technologies to collect information, and this may include sending cookies to your computer or tab or mobile or any other relevant device. Cookies are small data files stored on your device. Among other things, cookies help us improve our Services and your experience, see which areas and features of our Services are popular and count visits. Most browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove or reject browser cookies. Please note that if you choose to remove or reject cookies, this could affect the availability and functionality of our Services.
  4. Web Beacons: We may also collect information using web beacons (also known as “gifs,” “pixel tags” and “tracking pixels”). Web beacons are electronic images that may be used in our Services or emails. Web beacons are used to monitor user activity, deliver cookies, collect information, count visits, understand usage and campaign effectiveness and to tell if an email has been opened and acted upon.
  5. Third Party Analytics.
    1. We may allow third parties to use cookies, web beacons and other devices or technologies to provide analytics services and serve advertisements in connection with the Services. Without identifying you personally we may use your information to provide updates on our service offerings and promotional schemes through third party advertising partners (‘TPAP’). Our TPAP may use cookies on our website as well as third party websites and social media platforms to understand customer interests to provide updates on our latest service offerings and promotional schemes that are akin to your interests. Our TPAP provide you with complete control over ads experience and you can remove ads shown to you. The information collected by these third parties typically includes your IP address, the browser you use to visit our Services, pages viewed, time spent on pages, links clicked, and conversion information. This information may be used by us and TPAP to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content, deliver advertising and content targeted to your interests and better understand the usage and visitation of our Services and other sites tracked by these third parties. This Privacy Policy does not apply to, and we are not responsible for, third party cookies, web beacons or other tracking technologies and we encourage you to check the privacy policies of these third parties to learn more about their privacy practices.
    2. We use Google Analytics to gather, store and collate information on our visitors and users. It tells us how many unique visitors or users have accessed our services, the pages visited and the quality of access in what order and for how long etc. The service only reports on aggregate visitor data in anonymous form and does not collect personal information like addresses, names, or credit card numbers. For example, if users fill in personal details on a web site using Google Analytics, that data is not collected by or reported on by Google Analytics.
    3. The contracted third party outsourcing partners who work on our behalf are subject to strict confidentiality agreements. Additionally, they are not extended any independent right to share the information gathered with their partners. Further the authorisation given to us would enable us to: a. respond to legal action, subpoenas, court orders or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims, as required; b. as necessitated share information in order to investigate, defend or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, or as otherwise required by law; c. transfer your information in case of any acquisition or merger within the company. This transition will take place with full disclosure of this Privacy Policy and the commitments expressed herein; d. use non-personally identifiable information to analyse site usage (such as aggregated information on the pages visited by our users), which allows us to improve the design and content of our web site; e. hold your contact information in our marketing database and occasionally allow us contact you with our updates, newsletters, greetings, events and seminars that we hold for marketing communications. Please note that we do not intend contacting you about other matters, unless you specifically request it, nor will we share, rent, or sell your personally identifiable information outside the company, except where we are required to share your information with any third parties to provide services to you.
  6. Using Information: We use information collected through our Services for purposes described in this Privacy Policy or otherwise disclosed to you on or in connection with our Services. We will use your personal information to inform and deliver requested information, services, progress, developments at our end. If we are required to make any changes to the way we use your personal information we will inform you accordingly. For example, we may use your information to:
    • Operate and improve our Services;
    • Provide and deliver the products and services you request and send you related information;
    • Respond to your comments, questions and requests and provide customer service;
    • Monitor and analyze trends, usage and activities in connection with our Services; and
    • Provide personalized content and information
  7. Sharing Information: We may share / use / monetise personal information, save that which is proprietary in connection with the Services for any purpose with third parties without consent and users may request not to receive emails at any time by contacting us. When members leave we delete the information on your membership, and keep other information only as long as necessary for accounting and audit purposes. We may also share aggregated or anonymized information that does not directly identify you. We will share information:
    • With your consent, including if we notify you through our Services that the information you provide will be shared in a particular manner and you provide such information;
    • With third party vendors, consultants and other service providers who are working on our behalf and need access to your information to carry out their work for us;
    • If we have a good faith belief that disclosure is reasonably necessary to comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or government request; enforce our agreements, policies and Terms of Service; protect the security or integrity of our Services; and protect us, our users or any third party from harm;
    • In connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another entity or third party; and
    • In good faith, as appropriate or necessary to: (i) take precautions against liability, (ii) protect ourselves or others from fraudulent, abusive, or unlawful uses or activity, (iii) investigate and defend ourselves against any third-party claims or allegations, (iv) protect the security or integrity of the Service and any facilities or equipment used to make the Service available, or (v) protect our property or other legal rights (including, but not limited to, enforcement of our agreements), or the rights, property, or safety of others.
  8. Sharing Features: The Services may offer social sharing features (such as the “Like” button) or other tools which let you share actions you take on our Services with other websites, apps and vice versa. The use of such features enables the sharing of certain information with your friends or the public, depending on the settings you establish with the third party that provides the social sharing feature. For more information about the purpose and scope of data collection and processing in connection with social sharing features, please visit the privacy policies for the third parties that provide these social sharing features
  9. Controlling your personal information
    1. You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways: (i) when asked to fill in a form on the Site, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes; (ii) if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at support@frenora.com.
    2. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you. We are compliant with the provisions as envisaged by judgement of the Supreme court of India on safeguarding privacy. We are also compliant with other international laws as applicable under the UK Data Protection Act, 2018. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us at support@frenora.com. A small fee towards expenses incurred may be payable while availing this assistance. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to via email as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct / amend any information as required.
    3. Children’s Privacy: Protecting the privacy of young children is especially important. Our Service is not directed to children and adolescents under the age of 18, although Frenora does collect personal information from those under the age of 18. If Frenora learns that personally identifiable information has been collected on the Service from persons under 18 years of age and without verifiable parental consent, then Frenora in its discretion will take appropriate steps to securely deal with this information. If you are a parent or guardian and discover that your child under 18 years of age has obtained an account on the Service, then you may alert us at support@frenora.com and request that Frenora delete that child’s personally identifiable information from our systems.
    4. Privacy Settings: Although Frenora may allow you to adjust your privacy settings to limit access to certain personal information, please be aware that no security measures are perfect or impenetrable. Frenora is not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures on the Service. Additionally, Frenora cannot control the actions of other users with whom you may choose to share your information. Further, even after information posted on the Service is removed, caching and archiving services may have saved that information, and other users or third parties may have copied or stored the information available on the Service. Frenora cannot and do not guarantee that information you post on or transmit to the Service will not be viewed by unauthorized persons.
  10. International Visitors: The Service is hosted on third party servers who may have servers spread across geographies and this service is intended for visitors located across the world. If you choose to use the Service from the European Union, the USA, Brazil, China, Iran or other regions of the world with laws governing data collection and use then please note that you are transferring your personal information outside of those regions for storage and processing. Also, Frenora may transfer your data from the host country to other countries or regions in connection with storage and processing of data, fulfilling your requests, and operating the Service. By providing any information, including personal information, on or to the Service, you consent to such transfer, storage, and processing.
  11. Changes and Updates to this Policy. Please revisit this page periodically to stay aware of any changes to this Policy, which Frenora may update from time to time. If we modify the Policy, we will make it available through the Service, and indicate the date of the latest revision. In the event that the modifications materially alter your rights or obligations hereunder, we will make reasonable efforts to notify you of the change. For example, we may send a message to your email address, if Frenora have one on file, or generate a pop-up or similar notification when you access the Service for the first time after such material changes are made. Your continued use of the Service after the revised Policy has become effective indicates that you have read, understood and agreed to the modified version of the Policy.

Contact Us: If you have any queries about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at: support@frenora.com